Königspaare der vergangenen Jahre

2017 – 2018 Robert und Sibylle Iber

2016 – 2017 Tobias Biernath und Jessica Klaus
2015 – 2016 Volker und Claudia Sack
2014 – 2015 Karl-Josef und Felizitas Hagemeister
2013 – 2014 Ulrich und Martina Köster
2012 – 2013 Dirk und Tina Danzebrink
2011 – 2012 Dirk und Claudia Klapetz
2010 – 2011 Engelbert und Angelika Nachtegaal
2009 – 2010 Rolf und Kordula Wagner
2008 – 2009 Bernhard Kleeschulte und Angelika Köster
2007 – 2008 Heinz Löppenberg und  Maria Hesse
2006 – 2007 Kalli und  Marlies Niehaus
2005 – 2006 Rafael und Ingrid Peters
2004 – 2005 Dierk Meincke und  Victoria Kuhnert
2003 – 2004 Jakob und Angelika Kuhnert
2002 – 2003 Andreas und Bergita Peters
2001 – 2002 Alfons und Irmhild Quante
2000 – 2001 Guido und Waltraud Pfahlberg
1999 – 2000 Peter und Birgitt Lücke
1998 – 1999 Thomas und Ute Straube
1997 – 1998 Uli und Monika Harlos
1996 – 1997 Franz und Elisabeth Korbmacher
1995 – 1996 Peter Kothe und Andrea Einhoff
1994 – 1995 Werner und Irene Hüsten
1993 – 1994 Rolf Wagner und Kordula Wilmes
1992 – 1993 Jakob und Angelika Kuhnert
1991 – 1992 Burkhard Schliedermann und Betty Grabenschroer
1990 – 1991 Heinz Volmer und Heidi Neumann
1989 – 1990 Michael Schapke und Ute Vogt
1988 – 1989 Antonius Schütte und Anja Braun
1987 – 1988 Gerd Horstknepper und Anita Kellerhoff
1986 – 1987 Franz und Getrud Biermann
1985 – 1986 Robert Scholz und Ursula Köster
1984 – 1985 Horst Scharwald und Maria Herbst
1983 – 1984 Norbert Bömer-Schulte jun. und Dagmar Kleeschulte
1982 – 1983 Albert Dröllner und Beate Straube
1981 – 1982 Friederich Mackenbrock und Hedda Stickling
1980 – 1981 Peter und Gudrun Sauer
1979 – 1980 Karl Hüsten und Ingeborg Meincke
1978 – 1979 Peter Kirchhoff und Gaby Wind
1977 – 1978 Roland Peters und Anette Laux
1976 – 1977 Franz Lutterbüse und Margret Brunstein
1975 – 1976 Hubert Niehaus sen. und Ursula Funke
1974 – 1975 Norbert Bömer-Schulte sen. und Anni Marx
1973 – 1974 Alois Mattenklotz und Marianne Mester
1972 – 1973 Fritz Jütte und Anni Aulbur (1973 Vertretung Hannelotte Jütte)
1971 – 1972 Reinhold König und Ludhilde Niehaus
1970 – 1971 Heinrich Möllenhofft und Ursula Hessling
1969 – 1970 Reinhold und Maria Quante-Rinsche
1968 – 1969 Wilhelm Köster und Maria Heinemann (Vertretung 1969 Hanna Köster)
1967 – 1968 Hubert Günther und Rita Lutterbüse
1966 – 1967 Alfons Quante-Grundmann und Cilly Knust
1965 – 1966 Heinrich Oehlmann und Waltraud Gerken
1964 – 1965 Willi Glarmin und Gretel Althoff
1963 – 1964 Heinz-Hubert Knust und Ida Bömer-Schulte
1962 – 1963 August Wimmler und Johanna Biermann
1961 – 1962 Karl Zwenker und Paula Westermeyer
1960 – 1961 Josef Glarmin und Paula Rinsche
1959 – 1960 Josef Quante-Rinsche und Erna Hense
1958 – 1959 Heribert Bömer-Schulte und Maria Knust
1957 – 1958 Bernhard Köster und Hildegard Kleeschulte
1956 – 1957 Anton Herbst und Christine Lutterbüse
1955 – 1956 Günther Hüsten  und Maria Schröer
1954 – 1955 Heinrich Töpfer  und Viktoria Regul
1953 – 1954 Anton Voß und Maria Wimmler
1952 – 1953 Josef Joachimsmeier und Sofia Glarmin
1951 – 1952 Dr. Franz Fatheuer und Erna Hense
1950 – 1951 Aloys Pagenkemper und Edeltraud Wrede
1949 – 1950 Josef und Lore Hense (Vertretung 1950: Arnold und Martha Pagenkemper)
1948 – 1949 Bernhard Heine und Thea Quante
1947 – 1948 Franz Kirchhoff und Lieselotte Fatheuer
1947 Johannes und Käthe Rüsing (1.Fest nach dem II. Weltkrieg)
1939 Clemens Luig und Käthe Rüsing
1938 Fest ausgefallen wegen Maul- und Klauenseuche
1937 – 1938 Wilhelm und Wilhelmine Funke
1936 – 1937 Ferdinand Weber und Maria Steinhoff
1935 – 1936 Bernhard Mattenklotz und Käthe Wiengarn
1934 – 1935 Wilhelm Köster und Maria Westermeyer
1933 – 1934 Franz Knust und Irene Müller
1932 – 1933 Franz Biermann und Cilly Floren
1931 – 1932 Josef Quante und Jenny Bornemann
1930 – 1931 Kaspar Bartmann und Karoline Koch
1929 – 1930  Dr. Karl Hermkes und Maria Hense
1928 – 1929 Heinrich Menning und Lina Lutterbüse
1927 – 1928 Heinrich Thiemann und Wilhelmine Müller-Rosenbaum
1926 – 1927 Fritz Schäpermeyer und Emilie Rinke
1925 – 1926 Willi Wulf und Ruth Clemens
1924 – 1925 Franz und Maria Kemper
1922 – 1924 Heinrich und Emma Wrede
1921 – 1922 Theodor Wimmler und Maria Hermkes
1914 Ferdinand und Frau Lange
1913 – 1914 Clemens Schütte und Mariele Töpfer
1912 – 1913 Franz Oehlmann und Theresia Schäpermeyer
1910 – 1911 Karl Funke – Holtkotte und Elisabeth Herbst
1909 – 1910 Heinrich Grundmann und Anna Wimmler
1908 – 1909 Ferdinand Steinhoff und Frau Müller-Rosenbaum
1907 – 1908 Franz Schäpermeyer und Maria Hense
1906 – 1907 Fritz Schäpermeyer und Sophie Wrede
1905 – 1906 Josef Quante und Maria Hense
1904 – 1905 Fritz und Klara Kemper
1903 – 1904 Fritz und Minna Wrede
1902 – 1903 Fritz Schäpermeier und Franzika Oelmann
1900 – 1902 Fritz Kemper und Berta Quante
1899 – 1900 Josef Niehaus und Margarete Luhmann
1898 – 1899 Josef Lohoff und Gertrud Wrede
1897 – 1898 Friederich Wrede und Rosina Hense
1896 – 1897 Carl Holtkort und Rosina Müller
1895 – 1896 Josef Quante und Maria Hense
1894 – 1895 Heinrich Hense und Gertrud  Wrede
1893 – 1894 Caspar Moselage und Frau Schäpermeier
1891 – 1893 F. Müller und Frau Sander
1889 – 1891 Fritz Wrede und Elisabeth Lohoff
1888 – 1889 Theodor Schütte und Bernhardine Müller
1886 – 1888 Heinrich und Franziska Wrede
1884 – 1886 Josef Rinsche und Bertha Biermann
1881 – 1884 Heinrich Luhmann und Theresia Spieckermann
1879 – 1881 Caspar Grundmann und Frau Schenking
1878 – 1879 Fritz Bastert und Theresia Kemper
1874 – 1878 Caspar Grundmann und Maria Hense
1873 – 1874 Hermann Schäpermeier und Wilhelmine Rosenbaum
1872 – 1873 Franz Grundmann und Clara Steinhoff
1870 – 1872 Anton Hense und Frau Lüttke
1869 – 1870 Franz Biermann und Frau Merschbauer
1868 – 1869 Caspar Moselage und Frau Pieper
1867 – 1868 Franz Pieper und Frau Lohoff
1865 – 1867 Anton Hense und Sophia Grundmann
1864 – 1865 Caspar Rosenbaum und Johanna van Bergen
1863 – 1864 Franz Kirchhoff und Theresia Schulte
1862 – 1863 Konrad Nünnerich und Frau Biermann
1861 – 1862  Gottfried Luhmann und Elisabeth Merschbauer
1860 – 1861 Franz Lohoff und Rosina Grundmann
1858 – 1860 Franz Schültken und Rosina Michel
1856 – 1858 Anton Bastert und Elisabeth Gärtner
1855 – 1856  Anton Hense und Gertrud Biermann
1854 – 1855 Franz Grundmann und Clara Biermann
1853 – 1854  Franz Gärtner und Clementine Köttschneider
1851 – 1853 Gottfried Bastert und Frau Rentmeister Grundmann
1849 – 1851 Adam Sander und Frau Lüttke geb. Biermann
1848 – 1849 Anton Merschbauer und Elisabeth Lüttke
1847 – 1848 Franz Rosenbaum und Antonia Bastert
1846 – 1847 Friederich Spieckermann und Frau Rosenbaum
1845 – 1846 Franz und Maria Kemper